01260 271206

There are no current special offers.

Privacy statement

We are Albert Place Dental Referral Centre trading under Moody Terrace Dental Practice Ltd a company incorporated in England and Scotland. Our Company number is 6289186 and our registered address is Dominique House, 1 Church Road, Netherton, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 0LY.

This Privacy Policy applies to the moodyterrace.com web site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before viewing the Albert Place website further. Usage of the website is conditional upon you agreeing to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy together with the cookies policy sets out how we collect information about you and how the information will be processed by us.

Your personal information is important to us:
Albert Place recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation, unless or until GDPR is no longer applicable in the UK and any successor legislation to the GDPR.

 

Cookies – Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

This service contained enables Albert Place to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behaviour.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: US

Collecting information about you:
Albert Place will not collect any personal data about you without your consent. We only collect personal data that you tell us about yourself and information about how you use our website: e.g. when we ask for information such as your e-mail address, name, address and phone number. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that contact.

 

Using and disclosing your personal information:
Albert Place will not use or disclose any information, unless we have consent from you, as required by law or if we believe it necessary to provide you with a service you have requested. We may also do so to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another client, any member of the public or Albert Place. We may also send you information which you have requested. We will not otherwise disclose it to other parties without your consent.

 

When we communicate with you:
We may contact you at the e-mail or other address which you provide to us in order to provide you with updated information about our website or provide you with other information about our services. If you do not wish to receive this, you may have your name removed from our list by contacting us by email at moodyterrace@aol.com or in writing. Please allow seven days for this to be processed.

 

The information we keep about you:
If at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, you can access your record by contacting us by email using the contact form or in writing. If you believe that your personal information is inaccurate or out of date, you can email us at moodyterrace@aol.com or in writing and request your information be amended by us. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, we will take all reasonable and legal steps to delete it.

 

Retention of records:

Albert Place will retain your personal data for 11 years from your last contact with the practice or 25 years of age whichever is the soonest as stated in Records Management Code of Practice for Health and Social Care.

 

Storage and security of your personal information:
Albert Place will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date.

 

Albert Place and links to other websites:
Moody Terrace may provide links to external websites. These linked sites are not under the control of Albert Place and we are not responsible for the conduct of entities linked to our website.

 

Your Rights in respect of your date:

If any of the data you provide to us changes, please let us know as soon as possible, so that we can make any necessary changes to your information on our database.

 

If you any complaints about our use of your data please contact us. You also have the right to complain to the relevant supervisory authority in your jurisdiction, the Information Commissioner's Office. Contact details can be found at http://ico.org.uk/.

 

Future changes:

Albert Place conducts regular reviews of all policies to ensure legal compliance and to reflect staff & customer feedback. Because of this, Albert Place reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.

 

If you have any further comments or queries on our Privacy Policy please contact us in writing or at moodyterrace@aol.com.  We also welcome your views on our website.

 

 

Request an appointment callback